FACULTY MEMBERS

Bruce Andruskiewicz

Bruce Andruskiewicz

Master Instructor and Machine Shop Coordinator

Select Courses: Fundamentals of Machine Shop Operations

Sadie Aznavoorian-Cheshire

Sadie Aznavoorian-Cheshire, Ph.D.

Biology Laboratory Specialist 

Ela Ben-Ur

Ela Ben-Ur

Adjunct Assistant Professor of Design

Select Courses: User Oriented Collaborative Design, Engineering for Humanity, You-Oriented Collaborative Design co-curricular

James Bowen

James Bowen, J.D.

Partner in Entrepreneurship

Select Courses: Products Markets

Aaron Boxer

Aaron Boxer

Visiting Engineer

Keith Buffinton

Keith W. Buffinton, Ph.D.

Visiting Professor of Engineering

Nathan Cantrell

Nathan Yoshitsura Cantrell

Instructor of Welding and Fabrication

Ellen Chisa

Ellen Chisa

Instructor

Diane

Diane Covello, J.D.

Partner in Entrepreneurship

Select Courses: Intellectual Property Protection for Innovative Designs

Tess Edmonds, Lecturer, Olin College of Engineering

Tess Edmonds, M.A.

Argosy Design Research Fellow and Lecturer

Select Courses: Engineering for Humanity, Sustainable Design

Gillian Epstein

Gillian Epstein, Ph.D.

Writing Initiatives Specialist

Select Courses: Arts, Humanities, Social Sciences Capstone, Arts, Humanities Social Sciences Prepatory Workshop

Woodie Flowers

Woodie Flowers, Ph.D.

Distinguished Partner

Robyn Goodner

Robyn Goodner, M.S.

Instructor of Design and Fabrication

Scott Harris

Distinguished Visiting Engineer

Select Courses: SCOPE Project Advisor

Sara Hendren

Sara Hendren, MDes.

Artist, Designer and Researcher in Residence

Keith Hopper

Keith Hopper

Visting Entrepreneur in Residence

Elizabeth Johansen

Elizabeth Johansen, B.S.

Visiting Designer

Select Courses: Affordable Design Entrepreneurship

Mitaxi Mehta

Mitaxi Pranlal Mehta, Ph.D.

Argosy Assistant Professor

Select Courses: Quantitative Engineering Analysis

Alexander Morrow

Alexander Morrow

Distinguished Research Scientist in Residence

Select Courses: Introduction to Computer Networks

Matt Neal

Matt Neal, M.S.

Materials Science and Chemistry Lab Director

Riccardo Pucella

Riccardo Pucella, Ph.D.

Lecturer

Select Courses: Foundations of Computer Science

Mihir K. Ravel

Mihir Ravel

Distinguished Research Scientist

Stanley Reifel photo

Stanley Reifel

Engineer in Residence

Select Courses: Principles of Engineering

Paragi Shah

Paragi Shah, Ph.D.

Argosy Assistant Professor

Select Courses: Iterate, Affordable Design Entrepreneurship

Edward Soares photo

Edward J. Soares, Ph.D.

Visiting Associate Professor of Mathematics

Oliver Steele

Oliver Steele

Visiting Assistant Professor of Computing and Technology

Select Courses: Software Design

Kofi Taha

Kofi Taha

Visiting Designer

Select Courses: Affordable Design and Entrepreneurship

Theresa Wasylenko

Theresa Wasylenko, Ph.D.

Lecturer

Select Courses: Principles of Modern Biology